-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Farib

Map of Farib Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farib,Farīb,فریب, Farīb

Farib

Welcome to the Farib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farīb. See Farib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farīb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Farib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13154/61.48764
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Farib
  •  
Places near Farib
Farīb (0 km) Shushk (2.3 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (2.6 km) Rūm-e Suflá (3.8 km) Dū Qal‘ah (4 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (4.3 km) Qāsimābād (4.5 km) Ḩasanābād (7.2 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Jurg (7.5 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (7.6 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (8.3 km) Ghulāmābād (9.9 km) Ḩusayābād (11.5 km) Kin (12.5 km) Chaplātī (13.4 km) Chakah (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Alwalī (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Farib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farib, Afghanistan