-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Wilayat-e Farah

Map of Wilayat-e Farah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farah, Wilāyat-e Farāh

Wilayat-e Farah

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Farah google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Farāh. See Wilayat-e Farah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Farāh area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Farah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5/62.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 470939
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Farah
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Farah

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Farah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Farah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Farah, Afghanistan