Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Istowi

Map of Istowi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Estavi,Estavī,Estawi,Istawi,Istowi,Istowī,استوی, Istowī


Welcome to the Istowi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istowī. See Istowi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istowī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Istowi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Istowi
Places near Istowi

Online Dating

Istowi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Istowi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istowi, Afghanistan