Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Istarbuz

Map of Istarbuz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Estarbuz,Estarbūz,Istarbuz,Istarbūz,استربوز, Istarbūz


Welcome to the Istarbuz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istarbūz. See Istarbuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istarbūz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Istarbuz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Istarbuz
Places near Istarbuz

Online Dating

Istarbuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Istarbuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istarbuz, Afghanistan