Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Isfarnah

Map of Isfarnah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esfarniah,Esfarnya,Esfarnīāh,Esfaṟnya,Isfarnah,اسفرنیه, Isfarnah


Welcome to the Isfarnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isfarnah. See Isfarnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isfarnah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Isfarnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Isfarnah
Places near Isfarnah
Isfarnah (0 km) Dilbarī (1.3 km) Ghūjī (1.6 km) Khanjafir (1.9 km) Bōrnimī (3 km) Parganī (4.2 km) Zābī (4.7 km) Barāīdārī (7.6 km) Dahān-e Āw (7.6 km) Pāḩişār (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Isfarnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isfarnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isfarnah, Afghanistan