-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Dur Bast

Map of Jar-e Dur Bast Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Dur Bast,Jar-e Dūr Bast,جر دور بست, Jar-e Dūr Bast

Jar-e Dur Bast

Welcome to the Jar-e Dur Bast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dūr Bast. See Jar-e Dur Bast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dūr Bast area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Jar-e Dur Bast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.1212/63.49993
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:25
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dur Bast
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dur Bast
Deh Surkh (1.7 km) Jar-e Mīrwī (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Satār (2 km) Sīrzār (2.8 km) Fīl Kush (3.4 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Jamāl (3.4 km) Palang Dūnag (3.4 km) Kham Khōrkī (3.4 km) Gīm Bāgh (3.5 km) Jar-e Manşūr (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gaym Bāgh (4 km) Khaīrābād (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Sīrzār (4.4 km) Kham Jowzārī (4.5 km) Shēlah-ye Sangak Siyāh (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn-e Ābkhōr (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Deh (6.4 km) Shēlah-ye Murgh-e ‘Alā (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dur Bast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dur Bast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dur Bast, Afghanistan