Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Doghi Kala

Map of Doghi Kala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doghi Kala,Dogi,Dowgi,Dowgī,Dughi Kala,Dōghī Kalā,Dūghī Kalā,Krepost' Dogikapa,Krepost’ Dogikapa,دوغی کلا,Ḏōghi Kalā, Dōghī Kalā

Doghi Kala

Welcome to the Doghi Kala google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōghī Kalā. See Doghi Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōghī Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Doghi Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Doghi Kala
Places near Doghi Kala

Online Dating

Doghi Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Doghi Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doghi Kala, Afghanistan