Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh Duzd

Map of Koh Duzd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh Duzd,Koh-e Dozd,Kohe Duzd,Kohe Ḏuzḏ,Kuh-e Dozd,Kōh-e Dozd,Kūh-e Dozd,kwh dzd,کوه دزد, Koh Duzd

Koh Duzd

Welcome to the Koh Duzd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh Duzd. See Koh Duzd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh Duzd area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh Duzd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1027 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh Duzd
Places near Koh Duzd

Online Dating

Koh Duzd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh Duzd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh Duzd, Afghanistan