-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Du Qal`ah

Map of Du Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Qal`eh,Do Qal‘eh,Doqal`a,Du Qal`ah,Dū Qal‘ah,Kala-i-Kah,Kala-i-Kāh,Qal`ah-ye Kah,Qal`eh Kah,Qal`eh-ye Ka,Qala-i-Kah,Qala-i-Kāh,Qal‘ah-ye Kāh,Qal‘eh Kāh,Qal‘eh-ye Kā,دو قلعه,قلعه کاه,Ḏoqal‘a, Dū Qal‘ah

Du Qal`ah

Welcome to the Du Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Qal‘ah. See Du Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Du Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14237/61.4469
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Du Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Du Qal`ah

Online Dating

Du Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Du Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Qal`ah, Afghanistan