-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Du Mardak

Map of Koh-e Du Mardak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Mardak,Kohe Domardak,Kohe Ḏomaṟḏak,Kuh-e Do Mardak,Kōh-e Dū Mardak,Kūh-e Do Mardak,کوه دو مردک, Kōh-e Dū Mardak

Koh-e Du Mardak

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Mardak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Mardak. See Koh-e Du Mardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Mardak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Du Mardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22085/61.41491
  • Altitude: 1074 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Mardak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Mardak
Kārēz-e Nowābād (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Gundah (7 km) Kārēz-e Alwalī (7.5 km) Jurg (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Fateḩullāh (8 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km) Chihil Pīr (8.8 km) Gast (8.8 km) Kōṯ Fālī (9 km) Dū Qal‘ah (9.2 km) Rūm-e Suflá (9.5 km) Rangīn (10.1 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (10.3 km) Qāsimābād (10.7 km) Kalātah-ye Ḩājī Rasūl (10.8 km) Salīmābād (10.9 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (11.2 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Mardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Mardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Mardak, Afghanistan