Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Du Kohak

Map of Dasht-e Du Kohak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Dokohak,Dasht-e Dokuhak,Dasht-e Dokūhak,Dasht-e Du Kohak,Dasht-e Dū Kōhak,Dashti-Dukukhak,Daste Dokohak,Dašte Dokohak,دشت دو کوهک, Dasht-e Dū Kōhak

Dasht-e Du Kohak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Du Kohak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Dū Kōhak. See Dasht-e Du Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Dū Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Du Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Du Kohak
Places near Dasht-e Du Kohak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Du Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Du Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Du Kohak, Afghanistan