-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Dukhtar

Map of Daghal-e Dukhtar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Dokhtar,Daghal-e Dukhtar,Daghale Dukhtar,Daghāl-e Dokhtar,Daghāl-e Dukhtar,Daghāle Ḏukhtaṟ,دغال دختر, Daghāl-e Dukhtar

Daghal-e Dukhtar

Welcome to the Daghal-e Dukhtar google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Dukhtar. See Daghal-e Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Dukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.89701/61.71968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Dukhtar
  •  
Places near Daghal-e Dukhtar
Ḩowẕ (7 km) Sabz Gazī (7.6 km) Bōrkham (8.7 km) Pīr Kundar (10 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (11 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (13.1 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (13.9 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (14.8 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (15.4 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (15.7 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (16.2 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (16.6 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (16.9 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (18 km) Chiling (18.1 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (18.6 km) Chāh Balg (19.7 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (20 km)

Online Dating

Daghal-e Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghal-e Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Dukhtar, Afghanistan