Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rowd-e Doberarak

Map of Rowd-e Doberarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Doberarak,Rowd-e Doberarak,Rowd-e Doberārak,Rud-e Doberarak,Rōde Ḏobeṟāṟak,Rūd-e Doberārak, Rowd-e Doberārak

Rowd-e Doberarak

Welcome to the Rowd-e Doberarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Doberārak. See Rowd-e Doberarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Doberārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rowd-e Doberarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Doberarak
Places near Rowd-e Doberarak

Online Dating

Rowd-e Doberarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowd-e Doberarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Doberarak, Afghanistan