Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deyak

Map of Deyak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deyak,Diyak,Dēyak,Dīyak,دېیک, Dēyak


Welcome to the Deyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēyak. See Deyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēyak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Deyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Deyak
Places near Deyak
Dēyak (0 km) Dēyak (0.5 km) Saydāl (0.8 km) Khanjak (0.9 km) Saydāl (0.9 km) Pushtah (1.6 km) Deh-e Tangay (2.4 km) Khartōsay (2.8 km) Têrikhay (2.9 km) Lartay (3.2 km) Gund (5.5 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (5.7 km) Kutalak (7 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (7.1 km) Ghōzinêy (7.4 km) Gandah Chāh (7.8 km) Ghalarway (9.6 km) Darah-ye Kharak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Deyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deyak, Afghanistan