Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Diwanah

Map of Diwanah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Divana,Divaneh,Diwana,Diwanah,Dīvāneh,Dīwānah,dywanh,ديوانه,دیوانه,Ḏiwāna, Dīwānah


Welcome to the Diwanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīwānah. See Diwanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīwānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Diwanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Diwanah
Places near Diwanah

Online Dating

Diwanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Diwanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Diwanah, Afghanistan