Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deh Turkan

Map of Deh Turkan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Torkan,Deh Torkān,Deh Turgan,Deh Turkan,Deh Turkān,Deh Tūrkān,ده ترکان, Deh Turkān

Deh Turkan

Welcome to the Deh Turkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Turkān. See Deh Turkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Turkān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Deh Turkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Deh Turkan
Places near Deh Turkan

Online Dating

Deh Turkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Turkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Turkan, Afghanistan