-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deh-e Kohkan

Map of Deh-e Kohkan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Kohkan,Deh Kohkān,Deh-e Kohkan,Deh-e Kuhkan,Deh-e Kōhkān,Deh-e Kūhkan,Dehe Kohkan,ده کوهکان,Ḏehe Kohkān, Deh-e Kōhkān

Deh-e Kohkan

Welcome to the Deh-e Kohkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Kōhkān. See Deh-e Kohkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Kōhkān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Deh-e Kohkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55219/61.50925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Deh-e Kohkan
  •  
Places near Deh-e Kohkan
Deh-e Kōhkān (0 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (1.8 km) Khayrābād (2.2 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (3.2 km) Kūshah (3.9 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (4.3 km) Qūch (4.4 km) Dahānah Ghār (4.8 km) Jāy-e Darq (5.5 km) Deh-e Shaykh (5.8 km) Kōh Gāh (6.1 km) Darg (8.2 km) Kandū (8.2 km) Saliyān (8.6 km) Faīẕābād (8.8 km) Pashmikah (10.6 km) Khoshābād (11.6 km) Jōy-e Now (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Kohkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Kohkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Kohkan, Afghanistan