Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deh Jay

Map of Deh Jay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Jamal Za'i,Deh Jamalzay,Deh Jamāl Zā’ī,Deh Jamālzay,Deh Jay,Dekhdzhamal'zai,Dekhdzhamal’zai,Jay, Deh Jay

Deh Jay

Welcome to the Deh Jay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Jay. See Deh Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Jay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Deh Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Deh Jay
Places near Deh Jay
Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (0.4 km) Lanḏay (2.6 km) Deh Pādah (2.7 km) Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Kārēzak (4.7 km) Kham (6 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (9.7 km) Kārīz-e Şādeq (10.1 km) Sangak (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (11.3 km) Chū Āb (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Qal‘ah (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (13.3 km) Makhmudi (13.4 km) Qaryeh-ye Guz̄ar Gazak (13.4 km) Kṟapak (13.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rōd-e Duzd (15.6 km) Now Bahār (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Deh Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Jay, Afghanistan