-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Hindu Qal`ah

Map of De Hindu Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Hendu Qal`a,De Hendu Qal`eh,De Hendū Qal‘eh,De Hindu Qal`ah,Dê Hindū Qal‘ah,Khindukala,د هندو قلعه,Ḏe Henḏū Qal‘a, Dê Hindū Qal‘ah

De Hindu Qal`ah

Welcome to the De Hindu Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Hindū Qal‘ah. See De Hindu Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Hindū Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of De Hindu Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55963/62.06613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near De Hindu Qal`ah
  •  
Places near De Hindu Qal`ah
Dê Hindū Qal‘ah (0 km) Dūghay (0.8 km) Mullā Fateḩ Qaryah (1.1 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Tāj Muḩammad (3.5 km) Badāl (3.6 km) Badāl Kārēz (3.6 km) Dê Wazīr Kārēz (4 km) Muḩammad Sa‘īd Kārēz (4.1 km) Nangābād (4.4 km) Ghōrchī Kêlay (5.7 km) Āb Sūlākh (6.1 km) Mōsin Kêlay (6.3 km) Chārmās (6.3 km) Na‘l Dasht (6.6 km) Chapak (6.6 km) Bābū Khēl (6.6 km) Masow (7.2 km)

Online Dating

De Hindu Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Hindu Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Hindu Qal`ah, Afghanistan