Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Deh-e Jalal

Map of Deh-e Jalal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Jalal,Deh-e Jalāl,Dekhi-Dzhalal',Dekhi-Dzhalal’,ده جلال, Deh-e Jalāl

Deh-e Jalal

Welcome to the Deh-e Jalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Jalāl. See Deh-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Deh-e Jalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Deh-e Jalal
Places near Deh-e Jalal

Online Dating

Deh-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Jalal, Afghanistan