Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Imam Ghar

Map of De Imam Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Emam Ghar,De Emām Ghar,De Imam Ghar,Dê Imām Ghar,د امام غر, Dê Imām Ghar

De Imam Ghar

Welcome to the De Imam Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Imām Ghar. See De Imam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Imām Ghar area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of De Imam Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2033 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Imam Ghar
Places near De Imam Ghar
Têrikhay (5.2 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (6.4 km) Khartōsay (6.4 km) Kutalak (6.6 km) Deh-e Tangay (7.1 km) Khanjak (7.1 km) Saydāl (7.9 km) Saydāl (8 km) Dēyak (8 km) Dēyak (8.3 km) Gund (8.4 km) Pushtah (8.5 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (8.7 km) Darah-ye Kharak (9.5 km) Lartay (9.6 km) Wāzhgūnak (11.1 km) Ghōzinêy (12 km) Sayāb (13.3 km)

Online Dating

De Imam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Imam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Imam Ghar, Afghanistan