-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Doway

Map of Koh-e Doway Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Doway,Kohe Daway,Kuh-e Daway,Kōh-e Doway,Kūh-e Daway,کوه دوی, Kōh-e Doway

Koh-e Doway

Welcome to the Koh-e Doway google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Doway. See Koh-e Doway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Doway area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Doway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80095/63.94706
  • Altitude: 2970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Doway
  •  
Places near Koh-e Doway
Qaryah-ye Palangān (2.8 km) Chahār Deh (4.2 km) Talāwar (5 km) Palow (5.2 km) Ōrgan (5.3 km) Dahan Palow (7 km) Pāsinj (9.4 km) Nar Ghar (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (12.3 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (13.1 km) Rabāţ (14.2 km) Rabāţ (14.7 km) Qaryah Ispand (18 km) Tāj Kōh (18.4 km) Wāl (19.1 km) Zilar Bast (19.4 km) Mohmand (19.5 km) Khuṟmah Jān (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Doway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Doway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Doway, Afghanistan