-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Qal`ah

Map of Dasht-e Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qal`ah,Dasht-e Qal`eh,Dasht-e Qal‘ah,Dasht-e Qal‘eh,Daste Qal`a,دشت قلعه,Ḏas̄te Qal‘a, Dasht-e Qal‘ah

Dasht-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qal‘ah. See Dasht-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Dasht-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03005/63.83944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Qal`ah
Dasht-e Qal‘ah (0 km) Maīdānrayz (0.7 km) Zīrah (0.8 km) Kōh Darah (1.4 km) Deh-e Birahnah (1.6 km) Deh Turkān (1.8 km) Sar Mashhad (2.4 km) Şad Rabāţ (2.5 km) Chahār Mīkah (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (2.9 km) Deh Rabāţ (3.6 km) Warg (6.2 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (6.3 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (7 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (7.5 km) Deh-e Darah (8.2 km) Tarsān (8.5 km) Deh-e Arbāb (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan