-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dashtak Rod

Map of Dashtak Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashtak Rod,Dashtak Rud,Dashtak Rūd,Dashtakrud,Dastak Rod,Das̲h̲tak Rōd,Daštak Rod,دښتک رود, Das̲h̲tak Rōd

Dashtak Rod

Welcome to the Dashtak Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Das̲h̲tak Rōd. See Dashtak Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Das̲h̲tak Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dashtak Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19707/62.95617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Dashtak Rod
  •  
Places near Dashtak Rod
Bālbālak (2.4 km) Kīrtah (3.6 km) Fōlādbēg (4.2 km) Solţān-e Bakvā (4.4 km) Shōrah Khānah (4.6 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (5 km) Gwêrgān (5.7 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (5.8 km) Gaziabad (5.9 km) Gêwurz (6.8 km) Razvaliny Devalak (6.9 km) Dēwālak (6.9 km) Naz̧argāh (8.1 km) Moghulābād (8.1 km) Mamatah (9.3 km) Sāghay (9.4 km) Pushtah (10 km) Shīn Ghāzī (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Dashtak Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dashtak Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashtak Rod, Afghanistan