Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dashak

Map of Dashak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasak,Dashak,Dāshak,Dāšak,داشک, Dāshak


Welcome to the Dashak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāshak. See Dashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Dashak
Places near Dashak

Online Dating

Dashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashak, Afghanistan