Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darg

Map of Darg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darg,درگ, Darg


Welcome to the Darg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darg. See Darg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darg area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Darg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Darg
Places near Darg

Online Dating

Darg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darg, Afghanistan