-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Daristan

Map of Koh-e Daristan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Daristan,Koh-e Daristan,Kohe Darestan,Kohe Ḏāṟestān,Kuh-e Darestan,Kōh-e Dāristān,Kūh-e Dārestān,کوه دارستان, Kōh-e Dāristān

Koh-e Daristan

Welcome to the Koh-e Daristan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāristān. See Koh-e Daristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Daristan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66622/63.99503
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daristan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daristan
Ōrgan (14 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (14.1 km) Talāwar (14.6 km) Mohmand (15.1 km) Dahan Palow (15.4 km) Palow (17.2 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (17.2 km) Chahār Deh (17.4 km) Rabāţ (20.4 km) Qaryah Ispand (21.8 km) Kinhān (21.9 km) Rabāţ (22 km) Zilar Bast (22.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (22.6 km) Rabāţ-e Ghāzaī (22.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daristan, Afghanistan