Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darabad-e Bala

Map of Darabad-e Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darabad Bala,Darabad-Bala,Darabad-e Bala,Dārābād-e Bālā,darabad bala,دار آباد بالا,دارآباد بالا,دارآبادٔ بالا,Ḏāṟābāḏ Bālā, Dārābād-e Bālā

Darabad-e Bala

Welcome to the Darabad-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dārābād-e Bālā. See Darabad-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dārābād-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darabad-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Darabad-e Bala
Places near Darabad-e Bala

Online Dating

Darabad-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darabad-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darabad-e Bala, Afghanistan