Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol

Map of Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Damanayi-Zol',Gory Damanayi-Zol’,Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol,Kohe Damana-i-Zol,Kohe Ḏāmana-i-Zōl,Kuh-e Dah Manah-ye Zo,Kuh-e Damaneh-ye Zul,Kōh-e Dāmanah-ye Zōl,Kūh-e Dāh Manah-ye Zō,Kūh-e Dāmaneh-ye Zūl,کوه دامنه زول, Kōh-e Dāmanah-ye Zōl

Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol

Welcome to the Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāmanah-ye Zōl. See Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāmanah-ye Zōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2087 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol
Places near Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol

Online Dating

Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Damanah-ye Zol, Afghanistan