Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dahan-e Pughun

Map of Dahan-e Pughun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Poghun,Dahan-e Pughun,Dahān-e Pughun,دهان پغن, Dahān-e Pughun

Dahan-e Pughun

Welcome to the Dahan-e Pughun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Pughun. See Dahan-e Pughun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Pughun area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Dahan-e Pughun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Pughun
Places near Dahan-e Pughun

Online Dating

Dahan-e Pughun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Pughun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Pughun, Afghanistan