-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod

Map of Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod,Tahaneh-ye Dahaneh Rud,Tahānah-ye Dahānah Rōd,Tahāneh-ye Dahāneh Rūd, Tahānah-ye Dahānah Rōd

Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod google satellite map! This border post is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Dahānah Rōd. See Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Dahānah Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.44361/61.4625
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:42
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod
  •  
Places near Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod
Khoshābād (2.1 km) Pashmikah (3.8 km) Faīẕābād (5.9 km) Kōh Gāh (7 km) Deh-e Shaykh (7.4 km) Qūch (9.8 km) Saliyān (11.1 km) Kandū (11.7 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (12.6 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (12.8 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (12.9 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (14.7 km) Khayrābād (15 km) Kūshah (15.8 km) Dahānah Ghār (17 km) Jāy-e Darq (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Dahanah Rod, Afghanistan