-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi

Map of Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh-e Tondi,Dagh-e Tondī,Daghe Tundi,Daqqi Tundi,Daqvi Tundi,Daqvī Tūndī,Dasht-e- Daqq-e-Tundi,Dasht-e- Daqq-e-Tūndī,Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi,Dasht-i-Daqq-i-Tundi,Dasht-i-Daqq-i-Tūndi,Dasht-i-Diqq-i-Tundi,Dasht-i-Diqq-i-Tūndi,Dāgh-e Tondī,Dāghe Tunḏi,Tundi,Tundī,dagh tndy,تندی,داغ تندی,Ḏaghe Tunḏi, Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi

Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi

Welcome to the Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi. See Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.45742/61.02236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi
  •  
Places near Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi
Chāh Kirtah (12.9 km) Chānāfah (26.5 km) Jōy Chashmah (28.8 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (29.9 km) Dakak (30.5 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (31.3 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (31.7 km) Damdam (31.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (32.3 km) Nayk (32.6 km) Jānābād (33.2 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (33.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (33.6 km) Kōpāl (33.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-i-Daqq Tundi, Afghanistan