Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal

Map of Daghal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal,Daghāl,دغال, Daghāl


Welcome to the Daghal google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl. See Daghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Daghal
Places near Daghal

Online Dating

Daghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal, Afghanistan