Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chu Ab

Map of Chu Ab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chu Ab,Chuab,Chū Āb,Cu Ab,Čū Āb,چو آب, Chū Āb

Chu Ab

Welcome to the Chu Ab google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chū Āb. See Chu Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chū Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chu Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chu Ab
Places near Chu Ab

Online Dating

Chu Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chu Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chu Ab, Afghanistan