Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chin Farsi

Map of Chin Farsi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chin Farsi,Chinfarsi,Chīn Fārsī,Cin Farsi,Tshin-e Farsi,Tshīn-e Fārsī,tshyn farsy,Čīn Fārsī,تشينٔ فارسی,چین فارسی, Chīn Fārsī

Chin Farsi

Welcome to the Chin Farsi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīn Fārsī. See Chin Farsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīn Fārsī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chin Farsi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chin Farsi
Places near Chin Farsi

Online Dating

Chin Farsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chin Farsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chin Farsi, Afghanistan