Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chimozay

Map of Chimozay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cemozay,Chemowzay,Chemozay,Chemōzay,Chimozay,Chimōzay,Čemozay,چموزی, Chimōzay


Welcome to the Chimozay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chimōzay. See Chimozay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chimōzay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chimozay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chimozay
Places near Chimozay

Online Dating

Chimozay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chimozay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chimozay, Afghanistan