Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Chihil Gazi

Map of Chah-e Chihil Gazi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Cehilgazi,Chah-e Chehelgazi,Chah-e Chihil Gazi,Chāh-e Chehelgazī,Chāh-e Chihil Gazī,Čāhe Čehilgazī,چاه چهل گزی, Chāh-e Chihil Gazī

Chah-e Chihil Gazi

Welcome to the Chah-e Chihil Gazi google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Chihil Gazī. See Chah-e Chihil Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Chihil Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Chihil Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Chihil Gazi
Places near Chah-e Chihil Gazi

Online Dating

Chah-e Chihil Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan