Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chowbachak

Map of Chowbachak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chawbachak,Chawbachk,Chawbāchak,Chowbachak,Dawbadak,چوبچک,Ḍawbāḍak, Chowbachak


Welcome to the Chowbachak google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowbachak. See Chowbachak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowbachak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chowbachak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chowbachak
Places near Chowbachak
Bōrkham (3.9 km) Sabz Gazī (4.6 km) Pīr Kundar (5.1 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (6.2 km) Ḩowẕ (7.3 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (9.7 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (11.6 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (11.9 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (12.8 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (13.4 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (14.8 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (15.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (16.2 km) Chiling (19.1 km) Panj Deh (19.7 km) Kārēz (20.3 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (20.7 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Chowbachak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowbachak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowbachak, Afghanistan