-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashnak

Map of Chashnak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casnak,Chashnak,Chasnak,Chāshnak,Čāšnak, Chāshnak

Chashnak

Welcome to the Chashnak google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāshnak. See Chashnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāshnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chashnak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88917/63.57333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chashnak
  •  
Places near Chashnak

Online Dating

Chashnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashnak, Afghanistan