Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala

Map of Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhgawake Bala,Caṟkhgawake Bālā,Chahar Gavak,Chahār Gāvak,Charkh Gavak,Charkh Gavak-e Bala,Charkh Gavak-e Bālā,Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala,Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā,Chehargawar,Chehārgawar,چرخ گوک بالا, Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā

Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala

Welcome to the Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā. See Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala
Places near Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala

Online Dating

Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkh-e Gawak-e Bala, Afghanistan