-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Chankalagh

Map of Dasht-e Chankalagh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chanikalagh,Dasht-e Chanikalāgh,Dasht-e Chankalagh,Dasht-e Chankalāgh,Daste Cankalagh,Dašte Čankalāgh,دشت چنکلاغ, Dasht-e Chankalāgh

Dasht-e Chankalagh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chankalagh google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chankalāgh. See Dasht-e Chankalagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chankalāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Chankalagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.0776/61.97897
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chankalagh
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Chankalagh
Chankalāgh (3.5 km) Takht (5.1 km) Takht-e Bālā (6.2 km) Takht-e Rustam (7.4 km) Mullā Fātiḩ Qaryah (8.3 km) Kōrah Gazī (9.6 km) Khzhyi (10.9 km) Ilyāsābād (13.2 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (13.5 km) Towisk (14.4 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (14.5 km) Kōkshib (16.1 km) Tujg (16.2 km) Kārēz-e Nīkêh (16.4 km) Dowrah Jōy-e Ālūkhān (16.8 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (16.8 km) Chanura (17 km) Kārēz-e Iltās (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chankalagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Chankalagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chankalagh, Afghanistan