Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chamandak

Map of Chamandak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camandak,Chamandak,Čamandak,چمندک, Chamandak


Welcome to the Chamandak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamandak. See Chamandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamandak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chamandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chamandak
Places near Chamandak

Online Dating

Chamandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamandak, Afghanistan