Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chalatak

Map of Chalatak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calatak,Chalatak,Gora Chalatak,Čalatak,چلتک, Chalatak


Welcome to the Chalatak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalatak. See Chalatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalatak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chalatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1214 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chalatak
Places near Chalatak

Online Dating

Chalatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalatak, Afghanistan