-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Kirtah

Map of Chah Kirtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakerta,Chah Kirtah,Chahkerteh,Chakerta,Chāh Kirtah,Chāhkerteh,Chākerta,Čākerta,چاه کرته, Chāh Kirtah

Chah Kirtah

Welcome to the Chah Kirtah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Kirtah. See Chah Kirtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Kirtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah Kirtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38281/61.12778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Chah Kirtah
  •  
Places near Chah Kirtah
Chāh Kirtah (0 km) Chānāfah (13.9 km) Jōy Chashmah (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (17.3 km) Dakak (17.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (18.5 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (18.8 km) Kārēz-e Now (19.6 km) Nayk (19.7 km) Jānābād (20.4 km) ‘Askarābād (21.1 km) Kōpāl (21.1 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (21.7 km) Dāshak (22 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (22.4 km) Maqbūlak (23.7 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (23.8 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah Kirtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah Kirtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Kirtah, Afghanistan