-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Chak Ab

Map of Rod-e Chak Ab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakab,Rod-e Chak Ab,Rode Cakab,Rode Čakāb,Rud-e Chakab,Rōd-e Chak Āb,Rūd-e Chakāb,رود چک آب, Rōd-e Chak Āb

Rod-e Chak Ab

Welcome to the Rod-e Chak Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Chak Āb. See Rod-e Chak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Chak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Chak Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57764/62.7901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Rod-e Chak Ab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Chak Ab
Kamarak (0.5 km) Gīm Sabz (2 km) Shahrak (3.3 km) Galah Maykh (5.8 km) Chamandak (5.9 km) Qal‘eh-ye Sirak (8.5 km) Sowr (8.6 km) Now Bahār (9.7 km) Chū Āb (11.6 km) Kṟapak (12.5 km) Chak Āb (12.7 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (12.7 km) Kaj Āb (13.3 km) Surkh Āb (14.6 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (18.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (20 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (20.9 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (21.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Chak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Chak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Chak Ab, Afghanistan