-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chak Ab

Map of Chak Ab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakab,Chak Ab,Chak Āb,Chakab,Chakao,Chakav,Chakāv,Chekao,Čakāb,چک آب, Chak Āb

Chak Ab

Welcome to the Chak Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chak Āb. See Chak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chak Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55365/62.92183
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chak Ab
  •  
Places near Chak Ab
Chak Āb (0 km) Kaj Āb (0.7 km) Surkh Āb (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (2.9 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (6.2 km) Galah Maykh (7.9 km) Sowr (8.7 km) Now Bahār (9.1 km) Kṟapak (9.5 km) Chamandak (9.8 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (9.9 km) Gīm Sabz (10.8 km) Chū Āb (11.9 km) Kūchnay Khaling (12 km) Kamarak (12.2 km) Lōy Khaling (12.7 km) Wulak (13.6 km) Shahrak (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Chak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chak Ab, Afghanistan