-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chakab

Map of Chakab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakāb

Chakab

Welcome to the Chakab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāb. See Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāb area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chakab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.5/61.11667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chakab
  •  
Places near Chakab
Chak Āb (1.9 km) Chaghakī (27 km) Qūch (33.7 km) Kōh Gāh (34 km) Khoshābād (35.3 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (36 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (36.2 km) Pashmikah (36.7 km) Kūshah (36.7 km) Deh-e Shaykh (36.9 km) Jāy-e Darq (37.1 km)

Online Dating

Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakab, Afghanistan