-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chakah

Map of Chakah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caka,Chaka,Chakah,Čaka,چکه, Chakah

Chakah

Welcome to the Chakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakah. See Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14411/61.65554
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chakah
  •  
Places near Chakah
Chakah (0 km) Kin (3.6 km) Bāj Deh (3.8 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Jum‘ah (6.3 km) Ḩowẕak-e Aslam (8.3 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (8.7 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (9.3 km) Ḩowẕak-e Muḩammad-Aslam (9.9 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (11.3 km) Ḩowẕak-e Qādir (11.4 km) Ḩowẕak-e ‘Abdul Qādir (11.6 km) Nawbur (12.1 km) Qal‘ah Şābzādah (13.3 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (14.5 km) Shushk (14.6 km) Chiling (14.8 km) Duzd Barāt (15.4 km) Kārēz-e Iltās (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakah, Afghanistan