Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Chah Zard

Map of Takh-e Chah Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Chah Zard,Takh-e Chāh Zard,Takhe Cah Zard,Takhe Čāh Zard,تخ چاه زرد, Takh-e Chāh Zard

Takh-e Chah Zard

Welcome to the Takh-e Chah Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Chāh Zard. See Takh-e Chah Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Chāh Zard area. This placemark was added 2002-09-20.

Map of Takh-e Chah Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Takh-e Chah Zard
Places near Takh-e Chah Zard

Online Dating

Takh-e Chah Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Chah Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Chah Zard, Afghanistan