-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Chah Wali

Map of Rod-e Chah Wali Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Chah Wali,Rode Cahwali,Rud-e Chahwali,Rōd-e Chāh Walī,Rōde Cāhwali,Rūd-e Chāhwalī,رود چاه ولی, Rōd-e Chāh Walī

Rod-e Chah Wali

Welcome to the Rod-e Chah Wali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Chāh Walī. See Rod-e Chah Wali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Chāh Walī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Chah Wali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18676/61.14536
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Rod-e Chah Wali
  •  
Places near Rod-e Chah Wali
Kōpāl (12 km) Dakak (12.9 km) Khāsh (13.2 km) Jānābād (14.7 km) Jōy Chashmah (17 km) Nayk (17.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (18.1 km) Damdam (18.6 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (18.9 km) Chānāfah (19.9 km) ‘Askarābād (20.4 km) Kārēz-e Now (20.6 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (20.8 km) Chaplātī (21.1 km) Chāh Kirtah (21.8 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (23.1 km) Ghulāmābād (23.9 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Chah Wali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Chah Wali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Chah Wali, Afghanistan